Navigation

Westwood primary School

Home Page

Westwood primary School

Home Page

Who's Who


Westwood Primary School 

 

Headteacher

Gill Thomas

 

Deputy Headteacher

Steve Abey

 

Assistant Headteachers

Nia Talbot;   Charlotte Jones;  Lucetta Crosskill

 

Designated Persons for Child Protection

Gill Thomas;  Steve Abey;  Helen Sidaway

 

 

 

Maple Site

 

Foundation Stage Team

 

Butterworth McKee Inkpen Donaldson

Mrs Janet Duffin

Miss Nicole Pritchard

Mr Dean Owen

Mrs Sharon Wilson

Emma McCready

Lyndsey Coker

Natasha Fowler

Michelle Thorn

Pip Houghton

Sarah Beecham

Hannah Angier

Annabel Birch

FS Leader - Laura Miller

EY Specialist Teacher - Leyna Case

Year Group TA Support -  Bev Thompson & Jenny Lattimore

 

Year 1 Team

 

Sendak Jeffers Milne Potter

Mrs Tracey Bainsfair

Mrs Nicole Seymour

(Team Leader)

Miss Lucy Hoff

Mrs Olivia Grant

Brigit Holdsworth

Lucy Bidgood

Jenny Webb

Emma Faux

Jane Howes
Sharon Wilding

 

Year 5 Team

 

Darwin Fibonacci Fossey

Miss Emma Nuccoll

Mr Dan Ryan

(Team Leader)

Mrs Wendy Indge

Lynsey Stacey

Ann Blunden

Jenny Dickerson

Anne-Marie Ayres

 

 

Oak Site

 

Year 2 Team

 

Dahl Morpurgo Seuss Bloom

 

Mrs Rachel Greenwood

 

Miss Lianne Quinn

Mrs Donna Suttle

Miss Emma Reeve

(Team Leader)

Tracey Griffiths

Liz Johnson

Manda Stimpson Helen Cliss

 

Year 3 Team

 

Amundsen Earheart Cousteau

Mrs Katie Henson

(Team Leader)

Miss Megan Seeking Miss Beth Harrell

Sara Barker

Sam Hall

Jo Zachwieja

 

Year 4 Team

 

Skelton Columbus Armstrong

Mrs Charlotte Robinson

(Team Leader)

Miss Sophie Lee

Miss Sally Pullar

Sam Russell

Nathan Foad

Clare Simm

Anne Marie-Ayres(AM); Jackie Seeley

 

Year 6 Team

 

Einstein Curie Edison

Miss Alice Jackman

(Team Leader)

Mr Ben Street

Mrs Sophie Megicks

Tracy James

Leanne Canavan

Andrea Adamson

Kerry Carter; Caron Robinson; Pat Cooke; Karen Langley

 

 

PPA Art Lead

Nic Allen

 

 

SENCO Inclusion Manager

Melanie Mackender & Tamara Masteron

Helen Sidaway &

Jenny Savage

Early Years Specialist Teacher Nurture Room

Mrs Leyna Case

Miss Kelly Paterson (Teacher)

Bea Holdsworth (TA)

Trudy Allen (TA)

Bev Garrett (TA)

 

 

Swimming Instructor Librarian and TA
George Campell Leisure Centre

Tina Palmby

 

 

Business Manager Satellite Office Manager Finance/Data Manager

Julie Goakes

Denise Murphy

Louise Edwards

School Secretary

Admin Assistant

Office Assistant

Lyn Tansley

Karen Hatzfeld

Katie Gilbert

Tammy Harradine

Rebecca Ward

 

 

Caretaker Site Supervisor
Kevin Tatton Lorraine Seekings
Cleaners

Stacey Conyard

Patricia Claridge

Charmaine Ransome

Lorraine Lilley

Barbara Simoes

Lynne Cutler

Leah Doncaster

Barbara Simoes

 

Cook

Sue Moloney - Oak Site

Kim Bird - Maple Site
Catering Assistants  Catering Assistants

Sam Palmby

Gemma Aylward

Elizabeth Seymour

Donna Batchelor

Sam Caistor

Barbara Simoes

Midday Supervisors Midday Supervisors

Rebecca Ward - Coordinator

 

Sarah Beecham

Stacey Conyard

Pat Cook

Susan Green

Sam Hall

Kerrie Parrish

Linda Rowell

Paula Wood

Caron Wright

Cheryl Bogunovic - Coordinator

 

Lucy Bidgood

Lynne Cutler

Leah Doncaster

Jane Fowler

Nicola Gee

Lorraine Lilley

Lorraine McGrory

Louise Riley

Top